WA State Champions 1960 – 2014

Unlimited Solo State Championship

1966 JOHN ROVA
1967 W (Bill) WHITE
1968 W (Bill) WHITE
1969 W (Bill) WHITE
1970 GRAEME SIGLEY
1971 GRAEME SIGLEY
1972 JOHN ROVA
1973 GRAEME SIGLEY
1974 GRAEME SIGLEY
1975 PETER SENIOR
1976 GRAEME SIGLEY
1977 TERRY BARCLAY
1978 PETER SENIOR
1979 GRAEME SIGLEY
1980 STEVE FORD
1981 STEVE WOOD
1982 MICHAEL DOWSON
1983 RICK GILL
1984 PETER RADFORD

Formula One Solo State Championship

1985 PETER RADFORD
1986 STEVE FORD
1987 TREVOR ADAMS
1988 ALAN WATTS
1989 ALAN WATTS
1990 ALAN WATTS
1991 STUART ADAMS
1992 RICK GILL
1993 STUART ADAMS
1994 ALAN WATTS
1995 BRAD THOMPSON
1996 ALAN WATTS

Formula Superbike State Championship

1997 JOHN SYDNEY-SMITH
1998 SCOTT TULK
1999 SCOTT TULK
2000 SCOTT TULK
2001 JOHN DONOHOE

WA Superbike State Championship

2002 SAM REYNOLDS
2003 STUART ADAMS
2004 RUSSELL NASH
2005 STUART ADAMS
2006 BEN STRONACH
2007 MATT BATTISTA
2008 BEN STRONACH
2009 BEN HENRY
2010 BEN HENRY
2011 DANIEL STAUFFER
2012 RALPH MAMMOLITI
2013 CAMERON STRONACH

C Grade Superbike Series

2009 Glen Radica
2010 Andrew Schrape
2011 Mark Gill
2012 Glenn Lowe
2013 Joel Beard

B Grade Series

1999 John Donohoe
2000 Brad Fletcher
2001 Steve Mitchell
2002 Rhys Curiel
2003 Ben Stronach
2004 Steve Mitchell
2005 Mark Schnierer
2006 Matt Battista
2007 Mark Schnierer
2008 Kevin Boulton
2009 Jamie Boland
2010 Kevin Boulton
2011 Lubi Safrenak
2012 Lubi Safrenak
2013 Shane Martin

Senior Sidecar Championship

1962-73 ERIC NICHOLL
1974 ERIC NICHOLL/TOM CULL
1975 RON NICHOLL/J MCDERMOTT
1976 ERIC NICHOLL/COLIN CAHILL
1977 RON NICHOLL/J MCDERMOTT
1978 RON NICHOLL/J MCDERMOTT
1979 RON NICHOLL/JMCDERMOTT
1980 ERIC NICHOLL/COLIN CAHILL
1981 HARRY HIBBERT/D GONZALEZ

Unlimited Sidecar Championship (renamed)

1987 Murray Stronach/Steve Marshall
1988 Murray Stronach/Steve Marshall
1989 Harry Hibbert/ Ian Girvan
1990 Murray Stronach/Steve Marshall
1991 Murray Stronach/Steve Marshall
1992 Murray Stronach/Steve Marshall
1993 Murray Stronach/Steve Marshall
1994 Pierre Knight/Geoff Rous
1995 Harry Hibbert/ Mark Freear
1996 Pierre Knight/Geoff Rous
1997 Lindsay Fagan/Geoff Rous
1998 Lindsay Fagan/Geoff Rous
1999 Lindsay Fagan/Geoff Rous
2000 Rob Hair/Chris Burrows
2001 Murray Stronach/ Jeremy Joyce
2002 Rob Hair/ Chris Burrows
2003 Anthony Fagan/ Bruce Rodgers
2004 Clive Watson/Dirk Jeal
2005 Rob Hair/ Chris Burrows
2006 Lindsay Fagan/Bruce Rodgers
2007 Lindsay Fagan/Yancy Ross
2008 Darryn Walker/Neal Walker
2009 Darryn Walker/Neal Walker
2010 Darryn Walker/Neal Walker
2011 Des Harvey/Geoff Jackson
2012 Des Harvey/Gary Cushnahan
2013 Darryn Walker/Neal Walker

Supersport State Championships

1998 Russell Nash
1999 Sam Reynolds
2000 Daniel Stauffer
2001 Strett Cull
2002 Russell Nash
2003 Strett Cull
2004 Russell Nash
2005 Ralph Mammoliti
2006 Cameron Stronach
2007 Cameron Stronach
2008 Adam Senior
2009 Cameron Keevers
2010 Ralph Mammoliti
2011 Christian Casella
2012 Mitchell Carr
2013 Aaiden Coote

Superstock Series

2003 Craig McSweeney
2004 Jamie Boland
2005 Andrew Shand
2006 Levi Dicandilo
2007 Cameron Keevers
2008 Andrew Skinner
2009 Jason Mooney
2010 Mason Coote
2011 Nigel Lloyd
2012 Leigh Boujos
2013 Thyron Van Vuuren

250cc Production Series/Championship

1980 Michael Dowson
1981 Graham Corey
1992 John Sydney-Smith
1993 Rodney Coles
1994 Ray Josland
1995 Peter White
1996 Peter White
1997 Steve Johnson
1998 Ralph Mammoliti
1999 Barry DePassey
2000 Darren Peach
2001 Chris Taylor
2002 Stewart Landers
2003 Stewart Landers
2004 Jacob Furlong
2005 Malcolm Brown
2006-09 Class discontinued
2010 William Brown
2011 Tina Davis (class winner)
2012 Troy Johnson
2013 Adam Senior
2014 Discontinued

Formula 2 Solo State Championship

1985 Brendon Johnson
1986 Ken Farrow
1987 Ken Farrow
1988 David Lenton
1989 Frank Stewart
1990 Paul Lampo
1991 Steve McDermott
Renamed Up to 250GP Series
1992 Alan Watts
1993 Alan Watts
1994 Alan Watts
1995 John Sydney-Smith
1996 Alan Watts
1997 John Sydney-Smith
1998 Craig Frederickson
1999 Class ceased

Formula 2 Solo Series

1996 Bob Humphreys
1997 Ric Steele
1998 Jack Coyle
1999 Tom Hatton

125cc State Championship

1965 Colin Knight
1966 Brian Corey
1967 Tom Perry
1968 Tom Perry
1969 George Scott
1970 Colin Knight
1971 George Scott
1972 Barry Stormont
1973 John Cockburn
1974 John Mitchell
1975 John Mitchell
1976 John Mitchell
1977 Mark Patterson
1978 Graeme Sigley
1979 Brian Cartwright
1980 Michael Dowson
1981 Garry Mitchell
1982 Ken Seeber
1983 G Scott
1984 Brian Cartwright
1985 Steve McDermott
1986 Steve McDermott
1987 Steve McDermott
1988 Steve McDermott
1989 Paul Nicol
1990-04 Class discontinued
1995 James Armstrong
1996 James Armstrong
1997 Craig Frederickson
1998 Peter Taplin
1999 Peter Taplin
2000 Peter Taplin
2001 Peter Taplin
2002 Craig Frederickson
2003 Tom Hatton
2004 Bryan Staring
2005 Tom Hatton
2006-08 Series ceased
2009 Ben Millington
2010 Tom Hatton
2011 Tom Hatton
2012 Ben Millington
2013 Tom Hatton